Join our VIP mailing list

* indicates required
Under maintenance, we'll be back by Friday morning . Place orders on Whatsapp until then :)
Kojie san - kojic acid soap picture
Kojie san - kojic acid soap picture
Kojie san - kojic acid soap picture

KOJIE SAN - Kojic acid soap

R 315 Sale R 350

Kojie San Lightening Soap


- Suitable for use on both face and body
- Moisturizing coconut oil primes skin for maximum absorption of kojic acid.
- Fades the appearance age spots, freckles, and other signs of sun damage.
- Reduces the appearance of red marks and scars.
- Continuous use will result in brighter-looking skin.

Kojie san skin lightening soap consistently relied on; suggested by your dermatologist is now available in KOJIE SAN SKIN LIGHTENING SOAP Kojie San has a natural kojic acid formula that helps lighten dark spots due to acne, where age, disability, sun-damaged skin, and also a variety of another skin coloring. It has a unique blend of energetic components recommended by dermatologists to help stop outbreaks of acne on the face, back, shoulders and upper body also with drying out your skin. Right into the deep clean pores, sweep dead skin cells give your skin clearer, smoother, lighter, tighter and younger looking.

 

Kojic acid is revealed in Japan. It is with Koji item (Malted Rice) manufacturing. In cosmetics, Kojic Acid is an attraction recognized for outstanding results bright and anti-Oxidant apartment. I’m a little afraid to take advantage of bar soap to clean my face. I had never before tried to make use of soap to cleanse my face in addition to Acne Aid for thinking about as clinical soap. I entered the factors that I’m so desperate as NO clean face has the ability to heal / cure my acne / pimples. Though why not offer a shot to remember that the price is very expensive. I’ve been trying to clean expensive facial treatments before like Shiseido Foaming Wash. Kojic acid is a spin-off in the fermentation procedure malting rice (‘malted rice’) for use in the manufacture of purpose, the Japanese rice wine.

Solutions that more current for the treatment of pigment problems and age spots. Discovered in 1989, kojic acid has comparable results as hydroquinone. Research has actually revealed that he worked as a representative relief, inhibit the manufacture of melanin (brown pigment).

  1. Kojic Acid is a natural (non-synthetic) Item 100%. This is the fundamental active ingredient Kojie-san Skin Lightening Soap.
  2. Removing dark spots and spots of melasma and various other types of dyes.
  3. Correcting skin staining.
  4. Brighten / white skin color.
  5. The best therapy for a long time.
  6. Improves skin appearance and skin.

It also discolors staining and skin hyperpigmentations such areas as age, liver area, stain or dye the skin that may occur from direct exposure to sunlight, during pregnancy, or from utilizing contraceptives skin (such as melasma). Early kojic acid soap relief, formula Kojie San mixes bright reliable component with nourishing coconut oil and fresh citrus scent. Kojic acid is revealed when the wineries of rice to Japan. The active ingredients are usually obtained in this soap really has been confirmed safe and soon also expose the skin gently smoothes away a dark, staining, and also a variety of other skin problems.

Active Ingredients

Kojic Acid A naturally occurring ingredient that is derived from several types of fungi or a byproduct from fermenting sake, soy sauce, rice wine or miso. Kojic Acid has a long history of consumption as well as use in Japanese culture, and is considered one of the primary secrets, as well as the cornerstone of Japanese skincare tradition. The main mechanism of action of Kojic Acid is prevention of the formation of tyrosine in the skin, an amino acid that produces melanin, which in turn causes dark spots, freckles and other skin damage. When the production of melanin is inhibited, it results in your skin looking younger, brighter and lighter. According to a study published by the Journal of Pharmacy and Pharmacology, Kojic Acid has an “excellent whitening effect” on the skin. An additional study on the efficacy of Kojic Acid published in the Journal of Dermatologic Surgery suggested that Kojic Acid is “highly effective in reducing the pigment in melasma patients” and should be a primary tool used by dermatologists for skin discoloration.

Coconut Oil An antioxidant expelled from the fruit of the coconut, coconut oil is naturally antifungal, antibacterial and moisturizing properties, as well as a natural emollient. Excellent at removing waxy or inky eyeliner and mascara. Coconut oil is widely used as a natural moisturizer and works synergistically with Kojic Acid to gently lighten the skin and tea tree oil to leave your skin feeling fresh. A study by The International Society of Dermatology demonstrated that Coconut Oil is a superior skin moisturizer and is highly effective at reducing atopic dermatitis.

Tea Tree Oil Antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties help combat oily, itchy and dry skin. The anti-inflammatory effect of tea tree oil helps to soothe and relieve painful and irritated skin. It may also help to reduce redness and swelling

Share on Share on WhatsApp

Customer reviews

No reviews yet.

Join our mailing list

Sign up and you will be the first to know the latest news, insider-only info, and more.

Click here to contact us on WhatsApp